Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Collinses in:
 • Oak Hill Cemetery
 • Owosso
 • Shiawassee County
 • Michigan
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
David Ford Collins
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1842
Death: 1916

*Civil War Veteran
David Ford Collins

Musician 3 New York Infantry Company-C
Enlisted: April 20, 1861 in Albany, New York
Discharged: May 21, 1863
AKA: Ford David Collins
DUP: Oakwood Cemetery Allegan County, Michigan 
 
Burial:
Oak Hill Cemetery
Owosso
Shiawassee County
Michigan, USA
 
Created by: gravehound club
Record added: Jan 27, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 84062932
David Ford Collins
Cemetery Photo
Added by: J. Cooper
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

cemetery records show his body was removed on June 21, 1917 to Allegan, Michigan
-Anonymous
 Added: Jul. 21, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service