Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Drewyours in:
 • Calvary Cemetery
 • Toledo
 • Lucas County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Rhoda Smith-Thompson Drewyour
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 20, 1875
Adrian
Lenawee County
Michigan, USA
Death: Jul. 14, 1912
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio, USA

AKA: Rhoda Thompson, Roda Smith and Rosa Thompson

Father: Nineus Smith
Mother: Jane Thompson
Spouse: Albert 'Burt' Drewyour (1874-1924), m. June 18, 1896 Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

Known Children of Rhoda Smith Thompson:
Albert Drewyour, b. Dec 14, 1896, d. bef 1900
Thomas Drewyour, b. Dec 1897 Jerusalem Twp.
Alfred Drewyour, b. Mar 1899 Jerusalem Twp.
Elmer Drewyour, b. Sept 24, 1901, Jerusalem Twp.
Lesie Drewyour, b. 1903
Alveda Drewyour (twin), b. 1908
Melvina Drewyour (twin), b. 1908

*Name variations: Drewyour, Drewyor, Drewior, Dreuyor, Druyor, and Drouillard.
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Albert Drewyor (1874 - 1924)
 
Burial:
Calvary Cemetery
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Anonymous
Record added: Jan 26, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 84055947
Rhoda <i>Smith-Thompson</i> Drewyour
Added by: Barnard/OConnor/Wolford
 
Rhoda <i>Smith-Thompson</i> Drewyour
Added by: Anonymous
 
Rhoda <i>Smith-Thompson</i> Drewyour
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Fishnuttie Parker
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Anonymous
 Added: Jan. 26, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service