Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Reeders in:
 • Grandview Cemetery
 • Tyrone
 • Blair County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Theodore B Reeder
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 24, 1838
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Aug. 24, 1915
Blair County
Pennsylvania, USA

Pennsylvania Veterans Burial Cards, 1777-1999
Name: Theodore B Reader
Birth Date: 24 Feb 1838
Death Date: 24 Aug 1915
Age: 77
Military Branch: Army
Veteran of Which War: U.S. Civil War
Cemetery Name: Grandview Cemetery
Cemetery Location: Tyrone, Pennsylvania

1890 Veterans Schedules
Veteran's Name: Theodore B Reader
Home in 1890 (Township, County, State): Tyrone, Blair, Pennsylvania
Year enlisted: 1861
Year discharged: 1865
Rank: Sergeant

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865
Name: Theodore B. Reader
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Pennsylvania
Regiment Name: 49 Pennsylvania Inf.
Regiment Name Expanded: 49th Regiment, Pennsylvania Infantry
Company: C,D
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Sergeant
Rank Out Expanded: Sergeant
Alternate Name: Theodore B./Reeder; Theodore/Reeder
Film Number: M554 roll 99

Married Priscilla Leech 10 JAN 1865 in Franklinville, Huntingdon Co, PA

Family links: 
  Priscilla Leech Reeder (1843 - 1908)
  Alice Mary Reader Gray (1866 - 1956)*
  Alvin L Reader (1871 - 1924)*
  Bertha E Reeder Shaeffer (1874 - 1949)*
  Nancy Blanche Reader Malone (1883 - 1961)*
*Calculated relationship
Grandview Cemetery
Blair County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: Section 19 Lot 374
Created by: Linda Roberts
Record added: Nov 24, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 80934618
Theodore B Reeder
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Kat
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


Privacy Statement and Terms of Service