Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Petersons in:
 • Evergreen Cemetery
 • Long Prairie
 • Todd County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Johanna Albertina Hillstrom Peterson
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 25, 1853
Lommaryd
Jönköpings län, Sweden
Death: May 25, 1930
Todd County
Minnesota, USA

Birth name: Johanna Albertina Johansdotter
Emigration: 21 Oct 1864 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Frederick Hillstrom (1827 - 1901)
  Katherine Hillstrom (1818 - 1905)
 
 Spouse:
  Emanuel M. Peterson (1845 - 1935)*
 
 Children:
  Albert Frank Peterson (1876 - 1950)*
  Esther Amelia Peterson Enstrom (1883 - 1968)*
  Mabel C Peterson Curran (1890 - 1980)*
 
 Sibling:
  Johanna Albertina Hillstrom Peterson (1853 - 1930)
  Charles Frederick Hillstrom (1860 - 1942)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Evergreen Cemetery
Long Prairie
Todd County
Minnesota, USA
 
Created by: S&E
Record added: Nov 08, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 80102468
Johanna Albertina <i>Hillstrom</i> Peterson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Karena Couillard
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service