Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Ocegueras in:
 • Holy Hope Cemetery & Mausoleum
 • Tucson
 • Pima County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Refugio Oceguera
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1882
Death: 1971

Maiden name: Jurado
Born: July 4, 1882, Mexico
Daughter of Emeprio Jurado and Domitila Rodriguez

as given by Carl Bennett 
Family links: 
  Concepcion Osegera Jimenez (1901 - 1973)*
  Genaro J. Oceguera (1907 - 1964)*
*Calculated relationship
Beloved Mother
Holy Hope Cemetery & Mausoleum
Pima County
Arizona, USA
Created by: K
Record added: Sep 22, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 76909629
Refugio Oceguera
Added by: K
Refugio Oceguera
Cemetery Photo
Added by: D Rea
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


Privacy Statement and Terms of Service