Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Burgesses in:
 • Chiltonville Cemetery
 • Plymouth
 • Plymouth County
 • Massachusetts
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Reliance C Atwood Burgess
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 9, 1827
Chatham
Barnstable County
Massachusetts, USA
Death: Mar. 28, 1907
Cambridge
Middlesex County
Massachusetts, USA

Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Return of a Death
Registered No. 63
Town of Plymouth
Reliance C. Burgess
Place of death:
Remington Street, Cambridge, MA
Date of death: March 28, 1907
Residence: Cambridge, MA
Age: 79 years, 11 months, 21 days
Female - Widowed
Maiden name: Reliance Crowell Atwood
Husband's name: William C. Burgess
Birthplace: Chatham, MA
Name of Father: James Atwood
Birthplace of Father: Chatham, MA
Name of Mother: ______Crowell
Birthplace of Mother: Chatham, MA
Occupation: None
Informant: J. E. Noyes, Cambridge
Cause of death: Broncho Pneumonia
Place of burial: Chiltonville, Plymouth
Date of burial: March 30, 1907
Undertaker: W. W. Breaman & Son, Plymouth
Filed April 12, 1907
Edw. L. Burgess, Town Clerk

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  William C Burgess (1818 - 1890)
 
Burial:
Chiltonville Cemetery
Plymouth
Plymouth County
Massachusetts, USA
Plot: 2 H
 
Created by: Sandra Lennox
Record added: Aug 09, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 74689912
Reliance C <i>Atwood</i> Burgess
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
Reliance C <i>Atwood</i> Burgess
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
Reliance C <i>Atwood</i> Burgess
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service