Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Tony Young
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 28, 1937
New York
New York County (Manhattan)
New York, USA
Death: Feb. 26, 2002
West Hollywood
Los Angeles County
California, USA

Birth Name: Carleton L. Young, son of actor Carleton G. Young 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Carleton G. Young (1907 - 1971)
 
 Spouse:
  Madlyn Rhue (1935 - 2003)
 
Burial:
Cremated, Location of ashes is unknown.
 
Created by: CANNSD
Record added: Apr 23, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 68803061
Tony Young
Added by: CANNSD
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

birthday blessings and rest in peace good actor
- deborah dyess
 Added: Jun. 29, 2016
Remembering Your Birthday
- Stasia K
 Added: Jun. 28, 2016
belated rememberances on your passing loved all your roles
- deborah dyess
 Added: Apr. 10, 2016
There are 19 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service