Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Durands in:
 • Mount Olivet Cemetery
 • Salt Lake City
 • Salt Lake County
 • Utah
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Alma Viola Wakefield Durand
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 20, 1848
Milan
Erie County
Ohio, USA
Death: Feb. 7, 1920
Salt Lake City
Salt Lake County
Utah, USA

3rd of 4 children of WASHINGTON WAKEFIELD & REBECCA BANKSON

aka: VIOLA ALMA WAKEFIELD

Married (1): Dec 13, 1868, AMOS WARREN FLETCHER, Pardee, Atchison Co., Kansas. Three children

Married (2): WILLIAM DURAND 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Washington Wakefield (1798 - 1892)
  Rebecca Bankson Wakefield (1808 - 1865)
 
 Children:
  Alice Elaine Fletcher Paddison (1869 - 1948)*
  Agnes Maude Fletcher Hardy (1871 - 1948)*
  Herbert Warren Fletcher (1874 - 1908)*
 
 Siblings:
  Charles Washington Wakefield (1826 - 1894)**
  Newell K Wakefield (1828 - 1874)**
  Alanson Bankson Wakefield (1837 - ____)*
  Nancy Irena Wakefield Whitaker (1847 - 1934)*
  Alma Viola Wakefield Durand (1848 - 1920)
  Alice Mary Wakefield Clark (1851 - 1893)*
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Mount Olivet Cemetery
Salt Lake City
Salt Lake County
Utah, USA
Plot: D-133-4
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: Judie Latshaw Huff
Record added: Apr 22, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 68747410
Alma Viola <i>Wakefield</i> Durand
Added by: Catherine Clemens Sevenau
 
Alma Viola <i>Wakefield</i> Durand
Added by: Catherine Clemens Sevenau
 
Alma Viola <i>Wakefield</i> Durand
Added by: Judie Latshaw Huff
 
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service