Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Adamses in:
 • Saint Josephs Cemetery
 • Moorhead
 • Clay County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Chris Henry Adams
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 28, 1899
Minnesota, USA
Death: Mar. 28, 1925, USA

Son of MATHIAS ADAMS & ALVINA MARY VON RUDEN

aka: CHRISTIAN HENRY "CHRIS" ADAMS
Note: WWI registration reflects Chris' birth years as 1898

Occupation: Farm assistant
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Mathias Adams (1866 - 1923)
  Alvina Mary Von Ruden Adams (1876 - 1955)
 
Burial:
Saint Josephs Cemetery
Moorhead
Clay County
Minnesota, USA
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: CNelson
Record added: Mar 19, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 67153850
Chris Henry Adams
Added by: Theresa Rassel
 
Chris Henry Adams
Cemetery Photo
Added by: CNelson
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service