Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Armstrongs in:
 • Oakdale Cemetery
 • Leetonia
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Carl C. Armstrong
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 3, 1903
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Death: May 19, 1981

Carl C Armstrong
Date of Birth 01/03/1903
Birth Place Elkrun Twp Col Co
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 05/19/1981
Age at Death 78
Date in Salem News 05/20/1981
Maiden Name
Father's Name George
Mother's Name Rose
Mother's Maiden Name Everhart
Date of Marriage 09/1919/25
Spouse's Name Annabelle 
Family links: 
  George L. Armstrong (1869 - 1939)
  Rose B. Everhart Armstrong (1875 - 1948)
  Annabelle Lodge Armstrong (1907 - 2000)*
*Calculated relationship
Oakdale Cemetery
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Maintained by: Joseph A. Chaplow
Originally Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Feb 05, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 65248918
Carl C. Armstrong
Added by: Debra A. Felger
Carl C. Armstrong
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Pamela Sitler
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Carl is the husband of my 3rd cousin 2x removed Annabell Lodge
- Joseph A. Chaplow
 Added: Apr. 4, 2013

- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Feb. 5, 2011

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service