Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Wilbers in:
 • Evergreen Cemetery
 • Brainerd
 • Crow Wing County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Nellie Mildred Fenstermacher Wilber
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Feb., 1874
Minnesota, USA
Death: Dec. 16, 1950
Crow Wing County
Minnesota, USA

Age @76


PARENTS:
1850-1948 Fenstermacher, Elias
1849-1920 Rouse, Phoebe


MARRIAGE: 10/26/1892 [MN]
1865-1931 Wilber, William R


CHILDREN:
1) 1893 Wilber, Mildred J
2) 1897 Wilber, Hannah M
........... (Married: Chester Musselman)
3) 1901 Wilber, Grant



ALTERNATE NAMES

U.S. CENSUS
1900 Wilber, Nellie M
1910 Wilbur, Nellie
1920 Wilbur, Nellie
1930 Wilber, Nellie

MN MARRIAGES INDEX, 1849-1950
Wilber, William & Nellie Fenstennacher

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  William R Wilber (1865 - 1931)
 
Burial:
Evergreen Cemetery
Brainerd
Crow Wing County
Minnesota, USA
Plot: Block 22, Lot 22, 5 ft. NEC
 
Maintained by: J Martin
Originally Created by: Jim Lee
Record added: Jan 18, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 64369507
Nellie Mildred <i>Fenstermacher</i> Wilber
Added by: John Van Essen
 
Nellie Mildred <i>Fenstermacher</i> Wilber
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Bonnie
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Neil B (John 3:16)
 Added: May. 14, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service