Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Collinsworths in:
 • Roark Cemetery
 • Magoffin County
 • Kentucky
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Riley "Bud" Collinsworth
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 15, 1858
Lee County
Virginia, USA
Death: Apr. 10, 1935
Magoffin County
Kentucky, USA

Married: 3-3-1882 Magoffin Co. Ky

Also Known as: W.C., Wiley, Bud, Bud Rial.

*Source of information comes from DC, Roark Cemt., & personal family information.

Tombstone erect and in good condition 9/2010 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  George Washington Collinsworth (1822 - 1912)
  Jemima Burk Collinsworth (1831 - 1916)
 
 Spouse:
  Evoline Vanderpool Collinsworth (1857 - 1936)*
 
 Children:
  Walter Collinsworth (1885 - 1931)*
  Clistie Collinsworth Whitaker (1886 - 1970)*
  Florance Collinsworth Fairchild (1888 - 1954)*
  Clark Collinsworth (1892 - 1971)*
  Rollie Collinsworth (1895 - 1973)*
  America Collinsworth Caldwell (1899 - 1947)*
  Roy Collinsworth (1899 - 1975)*
 
 Siblings:
  Evan Spencer Collinsworth (1850 - 1930)*
  Clara Elizabeth Collinsworth Mullins (1855 - 1944)*
  Riley Collinsworth (1858 - 1935)
  Ellen J. Collinsworth Gibson (1861 - 1947)*
  Jackson C. Collinsworth (1867 - 1945)*
  Louise Collinsworth Prater (1871 - 1953)*
  Mary A. Collinsworth George (1874 - 1937)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Roark Cemetery
Magoffin County
Kentucky, USA
 
Created by: Bobby Davis
Record added: Jan 06, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 63803605
Riley Bud Collinsworth
Added by: Bobby Davis
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Bill Vanderpool
 Added: Jan. 27, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service