Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bakers in:
 • Lisbon Cemetery
 • Lisbon
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Forest Baker
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: May 17, 1896
Death: Nov. 22, 1986

Forest Baker
Date of Birth 06/10/1896
Birth Place Center Twp
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 11/22/1986
Age at Death 90
Date in Salem News 11/24/1986
Maiden Name
Father's Name Albert
Mother's Name Myrtle
Mother's Maiden Name Lodge
Date of Marriage 03/27/1927
Spouse's Name Gladys
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death 01/03/1976

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Albert Baker (1871 - 1953)
  Myrtle Lodge Baker (1873 - 1960)
 
 Spouse:
  Gladys Green Baker (1905 - 1976)*
 
 Siblings:
  Forest Baker (1896 - 1986)
  Eula Mae Baker Cook (1901 - 1994)*
  Ariel E. Baker Wimer (1916 - 2000)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Lisbon Cemetery
Lisbon
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: San
Record added: Dec 01, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 62404284
Forest Baker
Added by: San
 
Forest Baker
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service