Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Briggses in:
 • Fairmount Cemetery
 • Cape Girardeau
 • Cape Girardeau County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Wilber E Briggs
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: May 23, 1934
Death: Oct. 15, 1998
Moscow Mills
Lincoln County
Missouri, USA

Also Known As: Wilber Jack Briggs.
He is the Brother of Raymond Robert Briggs, whom is buried one plot to the right when facing the headstone. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Ermal Louise Mouser Briggs (1938 - 1998)
 
Burial:
Fairmount Cemetery
Cape Girardeau
Cape Girardeau County
Missouri, USA
 
Created by: Tim Palmer
Record added: Nov 23, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 62048575
Wilber E Briggs
Added by: Tim Palmer
 
Wilber E Briggs
Cemetery Photo
Added by: John Hinkle
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service