Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Adamses in:
 • Lisbon Cemetery
 • Lisbon
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
David Burke Adams
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 1, 1877
Death: Mar. 3, 1961

David Burke Adams
Date of Birth 08/01/1877
Birth Place Polk Cty
Birth State NE
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 03/03/1961
Age at Death 83
Date in Salem News 03/04/1961
Maiden Name
Father's Name William H
Mother's Name Elizabeth
Mother's Maiden Name Lodge 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Elizabeth Anne Lodge Adams (1843 - 1937)
 
 Siblings:
  Evan Bruce Adams (1872 - 1941)*
  Ralph Lodge Adams (1875 - 1958)*
  David Burke Adams (1877 - 1961)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Lisbon Cemetery
Lisbon
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Jul 24, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 55406807
David Burke Adams
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
David Burke Adams
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Jul. 24, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service