Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Hales in:
 • First Parish Burying Ground
 • Newbury
 • Essex County
 • Massachusetts
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Mary Woodwell Hale
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 19, 1758
Newbury
Essex County
Massachusetts, USA
Death: Sep. 7, 1807
Newbury
Essex County
Massachusetts, USA

Died at the age of 49 years. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Gideon Woodwell (1720 - 1790)
  Hannah Eaton Woodwell (1721 - 1772)
 
 Spouse:
  Enoch Hale (____ - 1825)
 
 Children:
  Polly Hale (1782 - 1784)*
  Polly Hale (1787 - 1853)*
  Hannah Woodwell Hale (1789 - 1872)*
  Alice Hale (1791 - 1828)*
  David Hale (1800 - 1877)*
  Isaac Hale (1803 - 1872)*
 
 Siblings:
  Hannah Woodwell (1742 - 1794)*
  Alice Woodwell (1746 - 1816)*
  Gideon Woodwell (1750 - 1840)*
  John Woodwell (1752 - 1822)*
  Abigail Woodwell Pearson (1754 - 1792)*
  Mary Woodwell Hale (1758 - 1807)
  Lydia Woodwell (1762 - 1762)*
  Jacob Woodwell (1764 - 1834)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: parental linking courtesy of FindAGrave member: G. Flanders
 
Burial:
First Parish Burying Ground
Newbury
Essex County
Massachusetts, USA
 
Created by: John Glassford
Record added: Jul 19, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 55176179
Mary <i>Woodwell</i> Hale
Added by: Jeffrey James
 
Mary <i>Woodwell</i> Hale
Added by: John Glassford
 
Mary <i>Woodwell</i> Hale
Added by: John Glassford
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

maiden name: Woodwell...Gramma Oma Eaton's relation
- Fred LeMaster
 Added: Jan. 15, 2011

- John Glassford
 Added: Jul. 19, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service