Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Chatfields in:
 • Promise City Cemetery
 • Promise City
 • Wayne County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Clarence Harold Chatfield
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 10, 1907
Iowa, USA
Death: Aug. 24, 1975
Los Angeles County
California, USA

Son of LEVI HOWELL "LEE" CHATFIELD & GERTRUDE EMMA WILLIAMS

aka: C. HAROLD CHATFIELD

Occupation: Motor company salesman, industrial arts teacher, boys' basketball coach

Married: Apr 18, 1929, ENID ANDERSON

Two children:
1. Janene Rae CHATFIELD (Capp)
1931 - 1994
2. Jerry CHATFIELD
1934 - 1984 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Levi Howell Chatfield (1873 - 1961)
  Gertrude Fianna Smuck Chatfield (1879 - 1970)
 
 Spouse:
  Enid Anderson Chatfield (1913 - 1999)
 
 Siblings:
  Quentin L Chatfield (1905 - 1907)*
  Clarence Harold Chatfield (1907 - 1975)
  Max H Chatfield (1916 - 1973)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: wife Enid 1913
 
Burial:
Promise City Cemetery
Promise City
Wayne County
Iowa, USA
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: Kandi Anderson McLaney (...
Record added: Apr 26, 2001
Find A Grave Memorial# 5394297
Clarence Harold Chatfield
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Zerelda Holder Hammer
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service