Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Floris in:
 • Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery (Old)
 • Saint Louis
 • St. Louis City
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Emilia H. Schnell Flori
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 4, 1843, Germany
Death: Jan. 29, 1923
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA

AKA: Flory
Widowed daughter of Peter Schnell and Gertrude Unknown. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Nicholas Peter Schnell (1795 - 1852)
  Gertrude Mesch Schnell (1804 - 1900)
 
 Spouse:
  Edward Flori (1839 - 1912)*
 
 Siblings:
  Anton Schnell (1830 - 1899)*
  Anna Maria Schnell (1834 - 1875)*
  Christian Schnell (1838 - 1847)*
  Emilia H. Schnell Flori (1843 - 1923)*
  Emilia H. Schnell Flori (1843 - 1923)
  Nicholas Schnell (1848 - 1919)*
  Katharina Schnell (1852 - 1864)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: 77 years old
 
Burial:
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery (Old)
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA
Plot: Sec. 50, Lot 84
 
Maintained by: Elaine Humphrey Williams
Originally Created by: Katie
Record added: May 04, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 51972884
Emilia H. <i>Schnell</i> Flori
Added by: Elaine Humphrey Williams
 
Emilia H. <i>Schnell</i> Flori
Added by: Elaine Humphrey Williams
 
Emilia H. <i>Schnell</i> Flori
Added by: Katie
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Mueller Family
 Added: Dec. 16, 2012
From your Great-Great-Great Grand Niece
- Elaine Humphrey Williams
 Added: Mar. 14, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service