Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Lakes in:
 • Lafayette Cemetery
 • Lafayette
 • Stark County
 • Illinois
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
W P Palmer Lake
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 13, 1794
Hinesburg
Chittenden County
Vermont, USA
Death: 1857
Lafayette
Stark County
Illinois, USA

Son of REUBEN LAKE & BARBARA PALMER

aka: WILLIAM PALMER "W.P." LAKE

Married: Mar 28, 1824, HULDAH MARIA CHATFIELD, Geauga Co., Ohio

Ten children:
1. Orson S. LAKE
1825 - 1934
2. Lasira J. LAKE
1827 - 1848
3. Olive Adelia LAKE
1830 - 1902
4. Charles Henry LAKE
1833 - 1909
5. Harriet Melissa LAKE
1836 - 1916
6. Rowland Thomas LAKE
1838 - 1918
7. Juliet M. LAKE
1840 - 1881
8. Weltha J. LAKE
1843 - unkn
9. Lenora Adelaide "Nora" LAKE
1845 - 1926
10. William Frank LAKE
1849 - 1881

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Huldah Maria Chatfield Lake (1808 - 1884)*
 
 Children:
  Olive Adelia Lake Blakesley (1830 - 1902)*
  Charles Henry Lake (1833 - 1909)*
  Harriet Melissa Lake Lee (1836 - 1916)*
  Thomas R Lake (1838 - 1918)*
  Weltha J Lake (1843 - ____)*
  Lenora Adelaide Lake Wedge (1845 - 1926)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Lafayette Cemetery
Lafayette
Stark County
Illinois, USA
GPS (lat/lon): 41.10665, -89.98413
 
Created by: Catherine Clemens...
Record added: Jan 01, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 46212747
W P Palmer Lake
Added by: rognliz
 
W P Palmer Lake
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Janet
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

RIP William.
- Kellie Jensen Walton
 Added: Jul. 26, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service