Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Reids in:
 • Patrick Cemetery
 • Patrick
 • McLennan County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Mary Elizabeth "Bettie" Harrison Reid
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 4, 1858
Choctaw Corner
Clarke County
Alabama, USA
Death: Sep. 28, 1913
McLennan County
Texas, USA

~●✿~~~●✿~~~●✿●~~~✿●~~~✿●~~

United States Census, 1880
Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Harrison
Nickname: BETTIE
name : Bettie Reid
event: Census
event date: 1880
event place: Choctaw Corner, Clarke, Alabama, United States
gender: Female
age: 22
marital status: Married
occupation: Keeping House
race or color (original):
ethnicity (standardized): American
relationship to head : Wife
birthplace: Alabama, United States
birthdate: 1858
spouse's name: William Reid
spouse's birthplace: Alabama, United States
father's name:
father's birthplace: Alabama, United States
mother's name:
mother's birthplace: Alabama, United States
Household - Gender - Age - Birthplace
self: William Reid M 29 Alabama, US
wife: Bettie Reid F 22 Alabama, US
son: William Reid M 5 Alabama, US
daughter: Belle Reid F 4 Alabama, US
son: George Reid M 3 Alabama, US
daughter: Mary Reid F 1 Alabama, US

~●✿~~~●✿~~~●✿●~~~✿●~~~✿●~~
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Harrison (1809 - 1874)
  Narcissa Loftin Harrison (1817 - ____)
 
 Spouse:
  William B Reid (1850 - 1915)*
 
 Children:
  William Henry Reid (1875 - 1955)*
 
 Siblings:
  Sidney Russell Harrison (1836 - 1928)*
  Enoch Neal Harrison (1837 - 1922)*
  John Loftin Harrison (1844 - 1905)*
  Elias L Harrison (1853 - 1930)*
  Mary Elizabeth Harrison Reid (1858 - 1913)
  William Bartlett Harrison (1861 - 1956)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Born near Choctaw Corner, Clarke County, Alabama
 
Burial:
Patrick Cemetery
Patrick
McLennan County
Texas, USA
 
Created by: Ruth M. Brown
Record added: Dec 30, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 46129135
Mary Elizabeth Bettie <i>Harrison</i> Reid
Added by: Ruth M. Brown
 
Mary Elizabeth Bettie <i>Harrison</i> Reid
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Ruth M. Brown
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Dee Mack
 Added: Dec. 29, 2013

- ~*Ladypepper*~
 Added: Dec. 31, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service