Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Chatfields in:
 • Crown Hill Cemetery
 • Indianapolis
 • Marion County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Margie Jane Chatfield
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1917
Indiana, USA
Death: 1917
Indiana, USA

Child of CLARENCE EDWARD CHATFIELD & MARGARET R. FRIEDMAN

aka: MARGARET JANE "MARGIE" CHATFIELD
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Clarence Edward Chatfield (1886 - 1954)
  Margaret R Friedman Chatfield (1891 - 1971)
 
 Siblings:
  Margie Jane Chatfield (1917 - 1917)
  Betty F Chatfield (1921 - 1932)*
  Nancy Chatfield Blake (1926 - 1983)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Baby
 
Note: burial: Dec 10, 1917
 
Burial:
Crown Hill Cemetery
Indianapolis
Marion County
Indiana, USA
Plot: Sec: 40, Lot: 143
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: John C. Anderson
Record added: Dec 27, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 45902916
Margie Jane Chatfield
Added by: NLColes
 
Margie Jane Chatfield
Added by: NLColes
 
Margie Jane Chatfield
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Seth Musselman
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Catherine Clemens Sevenau
 Added: Nov. 25, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service