Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Transues in:
 • Durham Cemetery
 • Durham
 • Bucks County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Anthony Transue
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1764
Northampton County
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Feb. 6, 1835
Northampton County
Pennsylvania, USA

AKA: Anton Transue

Anthony was the husband of Maria Sarah (Lambert) Transue (1766-1851)

He was the son of Abraham (Johann Abraham) Transue, Jr and Maria Magdalena Transue 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Johann Abraham Transue (1731 - 1813)
 
 Spouse:
  Maria Sarah Lambert Transue (1766 - 1851)*
 
 Children:
  Magdalena Transue Raub (1795 - 1879)*
 
 Siblings:
  Abraham Transue (1757 - 1829)*
  Anthony Transue (1764 - 1835)
  Henry Transue (1766 - 1842)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Durham Cemetery
Durham
Bucks County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Created by: Joan of VA
Record added: Nov 07, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 44022513
Anthony Transue
Added by: Tom Myers
 
Anthony Transue
Added by: Tom Myers
 
Anthony Transue
Added by: Joan of VA
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Mildred Nichols
 Added: Oct. 21, 2012
South fly the geese, North blows the wind, Shorter are the days, And the sunshine within. ~Cerridwyn
- Rev. Dr. Mary
 Added: Nov. 20, 2009
In Remembrance
- Joan of VA
 Added: Nov. 7, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service