Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all LaFevres in:
 • Greenwood Memorial Park
 • San Diego
 • San Diego County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Eugene Owen LaFevre
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 15, 1900
Ohio, USA
Death: Oct. 13, 1982
San Diego
San Diego County
California, USA

Aka:
LaFevre, La Fever, La Ferver,
Leferve, LeFevre, etc.

Son of:
Fredrick & Izora(Patten)Lafever

Sources:
California, Death Index, 1940-1997
U.S. S.S.Death Index, 1935-Current

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Frederick Eugene LaFever (1873 - 1944)
  Izora Belle Patten LaFevre (1875 - 1931)
 
 Spouse:
  Elsie Catherine Adler LaFevre (1904 - 2000)
 
 Siblings:
  Eugene Owen LaFevre (1900 - 1982)
  Walter James LaFevre (1904 - 1904)*
  Mary E. LaFevre Davidson (1907 - 1937)*
  Victor Fremont LeFevre (1912 - 1991)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Greenwood Memorial Park
San Diego
San Diego County
California, USA
 
Created by: Lettie Kirby
Record added: Oct 19, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 43288404
Eugene Owen LaFevre
Added by: David Roth
 
Eugene Owen LaFevre
Added by: David Roth
 
Eugene Owen LaFevre
Cemetery Photo
Added by: David M. Habben
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Lettie Kirby
 Added: Dec. 24, 2013

- Lettie Kirby
 Added: Oct. 5, 2013

- Lettie Kirby
 Added: Oct. 19, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service