Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
John S. Buzard
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 11, 1799
Westmoreland County
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1871
Pennsylvania, USA

Birth name: Johannes Buzard
He is the son of Malachi Buzard and Maria Susanna Buzard (nee Snyder).

He married Elizabeth McAninch, daughter of John and Elizabeth McAninch.

John died about 1871.
Family links: 
  Melchi Buzard (1822 - 1874)*
  Elizabeth Ann Buzard Hawk (1823 - 1893)*
  Henry Buzard (1826 - 1905)*
  Mary Buzard Musselman (1835 - 1910)*
  Isabella Lawson Buzard Logue (1838 - 1911)*
  Martin VanBuren Buzard (1840 - 1922)*
*Calculated relationship
Created by: Beverly Osman Morris
Record added: Sep 19, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 42152119

Rest in peace
 Added: Feb. 17, 2016

 Added: Oct. 25, 2014
I am because you were. Rest in heavenly peace, my 4th great-grandfather.
- Beverly Osman Morris
 Added: Sep. 19, 2009

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED