Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Andruses in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Robert Joseph Andrus
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 5, 1942
Death: Jun. 30, 1999

Date of Birth 08/05/1942
Birth Place E Liverpool
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 06/30/1999
Age at Death 56
Date in Salem News 07/01/1999
Maiden Name
Father's Name J Harry
Mother's Name Bernice
Mother's Maiden Name Atchison
Date of Marriage 09/24/1966
Spouse's Name Mary Louise 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  J. Harry Andrus (1915 - 1978)
  Bernice Andrus Atchison Johnson (1916 - 1997)
 
 Spouse:
  Mary Louise Grappo Andrus (1938 - 2009)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Marys Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Maintained by: Philip
Originally Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Sep 16, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 42033349
Robert Joseph Andrus
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
Robert Joseph Andrus
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
Robert Joseph Andrus
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Leigh Ann
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Sep. 23, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service