Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Ragans in:
 • Moore Cemetery
 • Mercer County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Squire Bate Ragan
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 18, 1864
Missouri, USA
Death: Aug. 10, 1918
Mercer County
Missouri, USA

Nickname: Bate 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Daniel Wright Ragan (1819 - 1880)
  Telitha Talitha Kinder Ragan (1826 - 1881)
 
 Spouse:
  Rosa Belle Bloom Ragan (1884 - 1943)
 
 Children:
  Blanche Tilitha Ragan Glines (1903 - 1949)*
  Jessie M Davis (1904 - 1972)*
  Mary Ragan (1906 - 1906)*
  Wanda M Ragan Hollinger (1907 - 1992)*
  Homer Albert Ragan (1909 - 1910)*
  Orval Dan Ragan (1911 - 1948)*
  Flora Ragan Berndt (1913 - 1941)*
  Nellie Ragan (1915 - 1916)*
 
 Siblings:
  Madison Owen Ragan (1850 - 1889)*
  Thomas H. Ragan (1854 - 1879)*
  Sarah Ellen Ragan (1854 - 1872)*
  Virgil Milton Ragan (1858 - 1931)*
  Daniel Wright Ragan (1862 - 1931)*
  Squire Bate Ragan (1864 - 1918)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Moore Cemetery
Mercer County
Missouri, USA
 
Maintained by: Karen Wood
Originally Created by: Gloria Schulz
Record added: Jun 24, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 38698882
Squire Bate Ragan
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Cathy (Nimerichter) Smith
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Nancy Davidson Moll
 Added: Jan. 11, 2016
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service