Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Newcitys in:
 • New Mount Sinai Cemetery & Mausoleum
 • Affton
 • St. Louis County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Elise Newcity
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Sep., 1819
Death: Nov. 10, 1919

Elise was born September 1819 in Bavaria and her husband was L. P. Newcity

AKA: Neustadt

1900: Mother of 2 children; 2 living 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Sarah Neustadt Schiele (1848 - 1939)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
New Mount Sinai Cemetery & Mausoleum
Affton
St. Louis County
Missouri, USA
 
Maintained by: Katie
Originally Created by: Charles W Brown
Record added: Jun 14, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 38316017
Elise Newcity
Added by: Katie
 
Elise Newcity
Added by: Katie
 
Elise Newcity
Added by: Susan Ing
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Susan
 Added: Sep. 4, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service