Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Delahides in:
 • Holy Cross Cemetery
 • Yeadon
 • Delaware County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Sgt Martin Delahide
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1843, Ireland
Death: unknown

Co D
69 Pennsylvania Inf.
Union
aka: Dolehide, Martin

Enlisted from Hampton Virginia
Wife Mary 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Mary Delahide (____ - 1891)
 
Burial:
Holy Cross Cemetery
Yeadon
Delaware County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Created by: AlbqFirefly
Record added: Apr 04, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 35499950
Sgt Martin Delahide
Cemetery Photo
Added by: CHRISTINA GEORGE
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service