Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Howes in:
 • Under Mountain Cemetery
 • Canaan
 • Litchfield County
 • Connecticut
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Elizabeth Howe
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 1, 1705
Death: Dec. 2, 1789

Find A Grave contributor Cathie S adds:
maiden name: Gaylord
Date of birth: Jan 1, 1705
father: John Gaylord -- mem# 76852381
mother: Elizabeth Hickox Gaylord -- memorial # 27774808
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Gaylord (1677 - 1753)
  Elizabeth Hickox Gaylord (1678 - 1751)
 
 Children:
  Judith Howe Wadhams (1730 - 1813)*
  Joseph Howe (1746 - 1807)*
 
 Siblings:
  Elizabeth Howe (1705 - 1789)
  John Gaylord (1714 - 1778)*
  Benjamin Gaylord (1721 - 1801)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Wife of Jeremiah. Age 80
 
Burial:
Under Mountain Cemetery
Canaan
Litchfield County
Connecticut, USA
 
Created by: Linda Mac
Record added: Mar 08, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 34588367
Elizabeth Howe
Added by: Gary Boughton
 
Elizabeth Howe
Added by: Gary Boughton
 
Elizabeth Howe
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Jan Franco
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Cathie S
 Added: Apr. 12, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service