Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all McClellans in:
 • Underhill Flats Cemetery
 • Underhill
 • Chittenden County
 • Vermont
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Glenna Doris Bogue McClellan
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: May 25, 1901
Vermont, USA
Death: Aug. 4, 1977
Colchester
Chittenden County
Vermont, USA

wife of Henry H
----------

Maiden name and parent links provided by: Anne Scamardo

Maiden name: Glenna Doris Bogue. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Hiram C Bogue (1861 - 1939)
  Octavia Morway Bogue (1859 - 1940)
 
 Spouse:
  Henry Hyde McClellan (1898 - 1968)*
 
 Children:
  Myrtle Edith McClellan Metcalf (1926 - 1999)*
  Fred Lee McClellan (1935 - 1997)*
 
 Siblings:
  Alvin Curtis Bogue (1887 - 1953)*
  Howard D. Bogue (1889 - 1963)*
  Homer Nelson Bogue (1890 - 1973)*
  Arthur D Bogue (1891 - 1968)*
  Ida Mae Bogue (1895 - 1980)*
  Max Elmer Bogue (1897 - 1949)*
  Anna Laura Bogue Irish (1900 - 1962)*
  Glenna Doris Bogue McClellan (1901 - 1977)
  Ray Berdette Bogue (1905 - 1946)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Underhill Flats Cemetery
Underhill
Chittenden County
Vermont, USA
 
Created by: Barb Destromp
Record added: Jan 02, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 32572268
Glenna Doris <i>Bogue</i> McClellan
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
Glenna Doris <i>Bogue</i> McClellan
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
Glenna Doris <i>Bogue</i> McClellan
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Barb Destromp
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Susan
 Added: Apr. 23, 2014

- Barb Destromp
 Added: Dec. 21, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service