Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Raubs in:
 • Saint Pauls Blue Church Cemetery
 • Coopersburg
 • Lehigh County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Anna Sara Schoffel Raub
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 12, 1689
Karlsruhe
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: Mar. 12, 1764
Coopersburg
Bucks County
Pennsylvania, USA

AKA: Maria Sarah Schoffel

She was born in Karlaruhe, Hagsfeld, Germany

Anna Sara was the wife of Philip Raub 1681-1753

She was the daughter of Heinrich Schoffel and Maria (Zwillinge) Schoffell

She was the mother of Johannes George Raub (abt 1705); Peter Raub (1706); Michael Raub (abt 1710); Maria Barbara (June 14, 1720); and Andrew (Andreas) Raub (abt 1730)

Source: The Raub Family, by Edward B Raub, pub Ind. Indiana, 1943 9 pages)

Philip died Dec 1753 and Maria Sara on March 12, 1764 age 73 years 9 months. She was buried in the Blue Church Cemetery (Pennsylvania magazine, vol 35, page 196)- quote fom Raub Family page 3
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Philip Raub (1681 - 1753)*
 
 Children:
  Johannes George Raub (1705 - 1781)*
  Maria Barbara Raub Reinhardt (1720 - 1768)*
  Andrew (Andreas) Raub (1730 - 1809)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Pauls Blue Church Cemetery
Coopersburg
Lehigh County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Created by: Joan of VA
Record added: Nov 29, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 31809506
Anna Sara <i>Schoffel</i> Raub
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Decal
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- genielady2012
 Added: Aug. 24, 2015
God bless my 6th great grandmother.Patricia Reinhard Tympanick
- Patricia Reinhard Tympanick
 Added: Nov. 15, 2014
In Remembrance to our 8th Great Grandmother
- S Strine's Children
 Added: Aug. 16, 2014
There are 8 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service