Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Austins in:
 • Austin Cemetery
 • Beaver Dam
 • Ohio County
 • Kentucky
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Cassander Odell Austin
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 29, 1780
Death: Jan. 17, 1832

consort/ John Austin 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Baruch Odell (1755 - 1789)
  Margaret Offutt Austin (1760 - 1824)
 
 Spouse:
  John Kendrick Austin (1770 - 1857)
 
 Children:
  Helen Austin Miller (1800 - 1844)*
  Robert Magruder Austin (1804 - 1866)*
  Thomas Odell Austin (1806 - 1875)*
  Catherine Ann Austin Borah (1809 - 1872)*
  Margaret Austin Borah (1811 - 1873)*
  William Austin (1814 - 1883)*
  Andrew Jackson Austin (1816 - 1896)*
  Zachariah Austin (1819 - 1867)*
  George W Austin (1821 - 1867)*
 
 Siblings:
  Cassander Odell Austin (1780 - 1832)
  Jane Odell Offutt (1782 - 1842)*
  Margaret W Odell Roberts (1787 - 1855)*
  Samuel Z Austin (1801 - 1884)**
  John Magruder Austin (1803 - 1852)**
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Austin Cemetery
Beaver Dam
Ohio County
Kentucky, USA
 
Created by: Jane Bickett
Record added: Nov 22, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 31610933
Cassander <i>Odell</i> Austin
Added by: Barry and Cristi Pruitt
 
Cassander <i>Odell</i> Austin
Added by: Barry and Cristi Pruitt
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Cuz Eloffutt
 Added: Jun. 21, 2013
Maiden name: OdleMarried John Kendrick Austin 15 Feb, 1799 in Montgomery Co, Maryland
- Barry and Cristi Pruitt
 Added: Apr. 22, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service