Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Hays in:
 • Morris Cemetery
 • Wayland
 • Clark County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Rebecca Leinberger Hay
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1782
Virginia, USA
Death: Mar. 25, 1847
Clark County
Missouri, USA

Name variations: Lionberger - Lyinberger
Date of Marriage: June 19, 1802, Shenandoah Co., VA 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Peter Hay (1784 - 1847)
 
 Children:
  Nancy Hay Bryant (1816 - 1873)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Morris Cemetery
Wayland
Clark County
Missouri, USA
 
Maintained by: Rose
Originally Created by: Nancy Jean {Wolf} Ostran...
Record added: Sep 06, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 29616790
 

GGGG Grandma "Rest In Peace"
- Rose
 Added: May. 24, 2010

- Nancy Jean {Wolf} Ostrander
 Added: Sep. 6, 2008
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service