Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Broyleses in:
 • Glencoe Cemetery
 • Glencoe
 • Payne County
 • Oklahoma
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Nelson Page Broyles
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 10, 1844
Kentucky, USA
Death: Feb. 13, 1927
Glencoe
Payne County
Oklahoma, USA

Name: Nelson P. Broyles
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Missouri
Regiment Name: 23 Missouri Infantry.
Regiment Name Expanded: 23rd Regiment, Missouri Infantry
COMPANY: F,A
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Nathaniel P./Broyles, Nathan P./Broyles
Film Number: M390 roll 6

Name: Nelson Broyles
Side Served: Union
State Served: Missouri
Service Record: Enlisted as a Private.
Enlisted in Company F, 23rd Infantry Regiment Missouri. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Hannah Cotter Broyles (1849 - 1927)*
 
 Children:
  James Christopher Broyles (1869 - 1954)*
  Lucy E. Broyles Crocker (1871 - 1936)*
  William Obidigh Broyles (1874 - 1936)*
  Thomas Nelson Broyles (1876 - 1959)*
  Effie E. Broyles HIMES (1880 - 1958)*
  Bertha M. Broyles (1886 - 1887)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Glencoe Cemetery
Glencoe
Payne County
Oklahoma, USA
Plot: Blk 10, Lot 7 Sec C
 
Maintained by: Andraya
Originally Created by: Robert Mitchell
Record added: Mar 04, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 25057072
Nelson Page Broyles
Added by: Luin Leisher
 
Nelson Page Broyles
Added by: Pammy In Oklahoma
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Andraya
 Added: Jan. 17, 2010

- Sharon
 Added: Jun. 16, 2008

- KittyKat
 Added: Mar. 22, 2008
There are 3 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service