Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bartlets in:
 • Burial Hill
 • Plymouth
 • Plymouth County
 • Massachusetts
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Hannah Pope Bartlet
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1638
Death: Mar. 12, 1710
Massachusetts, USA

72yrs, wife of Joseph.

Additional info. given by another FIND A GRAVE member.

Maiden name: Pope. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Thomas Pope (____ - 1683)
  Anne Fallowell Pope
 
 Spouse:
  Joseph Bartlett (1638 - 1711)*
 
 Children:
  Robert Bartlett (1663 - 1718)*
  Joseph Bartlett (1665 - 1703)*
  Hannah Bartlett Sylvester (1669 - 1723)*
  Mary Bartlett Barnes (1673 - 1726)*
  Sarah Bartlett Holmes (1675 - 1714)*
 
 Siblings:
  Hannah Pope Bartlet (1638 - 1710)
  Susanna Pope Mitchell (1647 - ____)**
  Seth Pope (1649 - 1727)**
  Sarah Pope Hinckley Huchins (1657 - 1727)**
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Inscription:
HERE LYES
BURIED Ye BODY OF MRS.
HANNAH BARTLET wife
TO MR. JOSEPH BARTLETT
DECESD. MARCH Ye 12th
1710 IN Ye 72d YEAR
OF HER AGE
 
Note: Her last name is shown on the stone without the extra "t" in Bartlett, husband has the extra "t".
 
Burial:
Burial Hill
Plymouth
Plymouth County
Massachusetts, USA
Plot: F28
 
Maintained by: Guiding Light
Originally Created by: The Guardian (inactive)
Record added: Oct 10, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 22091442
Hannah <i>Pope</i> Bartlet
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
Hannah <i>Pope</i> Bartlet
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
Hannah <i>Pope</i> Bartlet
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
 
There are 7 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Elton Ellis
 Added: Mar. 21, 2014

- JoAnn Olinger
 Added: Oct. 19, 2013

- Robert Bartlett
 Added: Jun. 3, 2013
There are 11 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service