Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Walls in:
 • Dial Cemetery
 • Honey Grove
 • Fannin County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Earl Thomas Wall
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 8, 1897
Horton
Delta County
Texas, USA
Death: Feb. 20, 1945
Texarkana
Bowie County
Texas, USA

Birth Name: William Thomas Earl Wall

Father of: Lois Ona, Earl Eugene, Ray Weldon, Harold Cliford and Virginia Lucille Wall.
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James William Wall (1865 - 1931)
  Priscilla Elvira Stone Wall Griffith (1872 - 1954)
 
 Spouse:
  Eula Bernice Clark Wall (1901 - 1980)*
 
 Children:
  Lois Ona Wall Fanning (1920 - 2012)*
  Ray Weldon Wall (1926 - 1996)*
  Harrold Cliford Wall (1931 - 1936)*
  Virginia Lucille Wall Yarbrough (1934 - 2006)*
 
 Siblings:
  Frances Elizabeth Wall Herring Burns Jackman Murphy (1891 - 1930)*
  Lawrence Melton Wall (1893 - 1982)*
  Hubert Edward Wall (1895 - 1983)*
  Earl Thomas Wall (1897 - 1945)
  Ivy Ivela Wall Barber Barrett (1900 - 1980)*
  Kodie Ewell Wall (1903 - 1988)*
  Clara Hill Wall (1905 - 1906)*
  Essie Lorella Wall Swindler (1909 - 1998)*
  Lola Velma Wall Rich (1913 - 1991)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Dial Cemetery
Honey Grove
Fannin County
Texas, USA
 
Created by: Sarah Locklin Taylor
Record added: Aug 02, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 20752888
Earl Thomas Wall
Added by: Dona (Carr) Mooring
 
Earl Thomas Wall
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Emma (Shrum) Butler Duke
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

~~~~~ Rest In Peace ~~~~~ Great Grand-Uncle
- Sarah Locklin Taylor
 Added: Jan. 1, 2009

- Sarah Locklin Taylor
 Added: May. 20, 2008

- Sarah Locklin Taylor
 Added: Aug. 2, 2007
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service