Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Kirbys in:
 • Cottonwood Cemetery
 • Cottonwood (Yavapai County)
 • Yavapai County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Edna Josephine "Edde" Hickey Kirby
Birth: Mar. 24, 1927
Wellesley
Norfolk County
Massachusetts, USA
Death: Apr. 12, 2003
West Sedona
Yavapai County
Arizona, USA

Daughter of:
Richard & Bridget Hickey

Aka: "Sweet Na"

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Richard Hickey (1898 - 1979)
  Bridget V. Hickey (1901 - 1945)
 
 Spouse:
  Joseph James Kirby (1923 - 2009)*
 
 Children:
  Kenneth Joseph Kirby (1961 - 1977)*
  Kenneth Joseph Downs (1961 - 1977)*
 
 Sibling:
  Richard Clarence Hickey (1925 - 2010)*
  Edna Josephine Hickey Kirby (1927 - 2003)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Cottonwood Cemetery
Cottonwood (Yavapai County)
Yavapai County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: Lettie Kirby
Record added: Jul 31, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 20716554
Edna Josephine Edde <i>Hickey</i> Kirby
Added by: Lettie Kirby
 
Edna Josephine Edde <i>Hickey</i> Kirby
Added by: Lettie Kirby
 
Edna Josephine Edde <i>Hickey</i> Kirby
Added by: Lettie Kirby
 
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Lettie Kirby
 Added: Jun. 8, 2014
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY MOM! LOVE,
- Lettie Kirby
 Added: May. 11, 2014

- Lettie Kirby
 Added: Feb. 14, 2014
There are 53 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Lettie Kirby

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service