Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Clemmonses in:
 • Lewis Cemetery
 • Orrick
 • Ray County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Esther Lee Lewis Clemmons
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 20, 1876
Death: Jan. 6, 1961

 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Gordon Lewis (1840 - 1930)
  Mary Elizabeth Stevinson Lewis (1852 - ____)
 
 Spouse:
  James P. Clemmons (1869 - 1924)
 
 Children:
  Margaret Lucille Clemmons Barger (1916 - 1997)*
 
 Siblings:
  John Lewis (1871 - 1949)*
  Esther Lee Lewis Clemmons (1876 - 1961)
  Susie L Street (1883 - 1963)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Lewis Cemetery
Orrick
Ray County
Missouri, USA
 
Maintained by: Find A Grave
Originally Created by: Charles W Brown
Record added: Jun 13, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 19866740
Esther Lee <i>Lewis</i> Clemmons
Added by: Glenda Ragan
 
Esther Lee <i>Lewis</i> Clemmons
Added by: Tiff5413
 
Esther Lee <i>Lewis</i> Clemmons
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Brianna Howell
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Link to husband: 19927836Link to father: 19927825
- Glenda Ragan
 Added: Oct. 29, 2011
Maiden name: Lewis, father John G. Lewis, husband James P. Clemmons, children Lewis R.G. & Jasper R. Clemmons.
- Glenda Ragan
 Added: Oct. 29, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service