Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Wanda Frantz
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: unknown
Death: unknown

My Gr-Grandfathers Sister:

Wanda FRANTZ
born unkn.
died unkn.

Daughter of:
Johann Carl Wilhelm Frantz
and
Laurentine Friedericke Elisabeth Frantz
maiden name: Glasshagen

Sister of:
Heinrich Wilhelm Frantz
born 13. Apr. 1865 Cziskowke
bapt. 21. May 1865 Bromberg
died 24. Feb. 1932 Chorin, Germany

Martha Gottliebe Frantz
born 3. Feb. 1862 Bromberg
bapt. 2. March 1862 Bromberg

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Johann Carl Wilhelm Frantz
  Laurentine Friedricke Elisabeth Glasshagen Frantz
 
 Siblings:
  Wanda Frantz
  Martha Gottliebe Frantz Dommer (1862 - ____)*
  Heinrich Wilhelm Frantz (1865 - 1932)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Mar 21, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 18538441
 

There are things that we don't want to happen but have to accept, things we don't want to know but have to learn, and people we can't live without but have to let go. Author Unknown
- gwtwqueenie
 Added: Oct. 12, 2015

- gwtwqueenie
 Added: Sep. 27, 2015
If you love somebody enough, you can still hear the laughter after they're gone.
- Always Remembered ~ Always Loved
 Added: Aug. 7, 2015
There are 29 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service