Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Grimms in:
 • Mount Olivet Cemetery
 • Parkersburg
 • Wood County
 • West Virginia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Sarah Isabell Hanlin Grimm
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 15, 1853
Washington County
Ohio, USA
Death: Oct. 19, 1919
Wood County
West Virginia, USA

Wife of William B. Grimm, married 11 NOV 1874 in Wirt Co., WV. 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Margaret Latricia Grim Law (1880 - 1959)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Olivet Cemetery
Parkersburg
Wood County
West Virginia, USA
 
Created by: Bill Grimm
Record added: Sep 21, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 15842189
Sarah Isabell <i>Hanlin</i> Grimm
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Ronald Decker
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

maiden name: Hanlon d/o Rufus & Mary Ann (Joy) Hanlon
-Anonymous
 Added: Nov. 7, 2011

- Bill Grimm
 Added: May. 25, 2010
Rest in Peace.
- Rob Wiggins
 Added: Sep. 7, 2007
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service