Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Beastons in:
 • Marion Cemetery
 • Marion
 • Marion County
 • Kansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Amelia E. "Emma" Herbert Beaston
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 14, 1851
Indiana, USA
Death: Aug. 15, 1887
Kansas, USA

Birth Name: Amelia Herbert 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Richard Herbert (1825 - 1901)
  Hannah Cox Herbert (1826 - 1875)
 
 Spouse:
  Charles Alexander Beaston (1843 - 1929)
 
 Siblings:
  Amelia E. Herbert Beaston (1851 - 1887)
  Ellen Louise Herbert Patten (1852 - 1931)*
  Cecelia Wright (1859 - 1912)*
  George W Herbert (1863 - 1946)*
  Phoebe Anna Herbert Miller (1868 - 1939)*
  Daniel Dillon Herbert (1871 - 1950)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Marion Cemetery
Marion
Marion County
Kansas, USA
 
Maintained by: Lawrence Parks
Originally Created by: Marsha P
Record added: Jun 30, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 132093985
 

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service