Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Balciunases in:
 • Holy Cross Cemetery
 • Yeadon
 • Delaware County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Frances Žemaitukė Balciunas
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 25, 1895, Lithuania
Death: Sep., 1958
Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
Pennsylvania, USA

Birth name: Pranciška Žemaitukė 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  John Frank Balchunas (1890 - 1967)
 
 Children:
  Vincent J Balchunis (1916 - 1981)*
  John Walter Balchunis (1920 - 1996)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Holy Cross Cemetery
Yeadon
Delaware County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: A-15-43-SO 6
 
Created by: Adam Paulukaitis
Record added: Jun 27, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 131958965
Frances <i>Žemaitukė</i> Balciunas
Added by: Theresa O
 
Frances <i>Žemaitukė</i> Balciunas
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Christina George
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Theresa O
 Added: Apr. 29, 2015
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service