Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Balchunases in:
 • Holy Cross Cemetery
 • Yeadon
 • Delaware County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
John Frank Balchunas
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 2, 1890, Lithuania
Death: Apr., 1967
Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
Pennsylvania, USA

Birth name: Jonas Pranciškus Balčiūnas
Father: Povilas Balčiūnas
Mother: Teodora 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Frances Žemaitukė Balciunas (1895 - 1958)*
 
 Children:
  Vincent J Balchunis (1916 - 1981)*
  John Walter Balchunis (1920 - 1996)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Holy Cross Cemetery
Yeadon
Delaware County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: A-15-43-CR 8
 
Created by: Adam Paulukaitis
Record added: Jun 27, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 131958911
John Frank Balchunas
Cemetery Photo
Added by: CHRISTINA GEORGE
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service