Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Andersons in:
 • South Star Cemetery
 • Graham County
 • Kansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Leah Livenia Edwards Anderson
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1870
Death: 1961

AKA: Livenia L. Anderson

Children not listed below:
Elva Daily
Everette Anderson
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Norman Ulysses Edwards (1833 - 1905)
  Luzetta Blodgett Edwards (1843 - 1917)
 
 Spouse:
  Robert John Anderson (1857 - 1926)
 
 Children:
  Lizzie Anderson (____ - 1896)*
  Mary Luzetta Anderson Bird (1893 - 1980)*
  Vena L. Belveal (1894 - 1989)*
  Edwin Anderson (1897 - 1978)*
  Iva J Anderson Parks (1900 - 1975)*
  Elva M. Anderson (1902 - 2001)*
  Elva M. Anderson Daily (1902 - 2001)*
  Robert Anderson (1907 - 1987)*
  Carl Anderson (1911 - 1912)*
 
 Siblings:
  Leah Livenia Edwards Anderson (1870 - 1961)
  Mary Malinda Edwards Swaim (1872 - 1958)*
  Harvey Leonard Edwards (1874 - 1917)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Mother
 
Burial:
South Star Cemetery
Graham County
Kansas, USA
Plot:
 
Created by: Dıehard
Record added: Jan 30, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 13182704
Leah Livenia <i>Edwards</i> Anderson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Darleen J. Chipman
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Nancy
 Added: Sep. 21, 2006
Rest in Peace
- Cheryll Cotten
 Added: Sep. 12, 2006

- Barb J "John 3:16"
 Added: May. 13, 2006
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service