Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Fenstermachers in:
 • Oakland Cemetery
 • Warren
 • Warren County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
John Peter Fenstermacher
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 20, 1892
Catawissa
Columbia County
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Apr. 27, 1969
Warren
Warren County
Pennsylvania, USA

Age: 76y 5m 7d


PARENTS: 01/08/1891
1866-1935 Fenstermacher, Bruce A
1862-1937 Ervin, Rosa B


MARRIAGE: 06/08/1916
1892-1952 Harder, Ruth


CHILDREN:
1919-2003 Fenstermacher, John H



%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

PA, Church/Town Records, 1708-1985

Name: John Peter Fenstmacker
Birth Date: 20 Nov 1892
Event Type: Baptism
Baptism Date: 7 May 1893
Baptism Place: Catawissa, Columbia, Pennsylvania
Father Name: Bruce Fenstmacker
Mother Name: Rosa Fenstmacker
Organization Name: First United Methodist Church

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

U.S., World War I
Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918


Name: John Peter Fenstermacher
County: Columbia
State: Pennsylvania
Birthplace: Pennsylvania
Birth Date: 20 Nov 1892
Race: Caucasian (White)
Draft Board: 1
____________________________

U.S., World War II
Draft Registration Cards, 1942


Name: John Peter Fenstermacher
Birth Date: 20 Nov 1892
Birth Place: Catawissa, Pennsylvania
Residence: Warren, Pennsylvania

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

ALTERNATE NAMES

U.S. CENSUS
1900 Teuskmacher, John P
1910 Fenstemacher, John P
1920 Fenstermacher, John
1930 Fenstermacher, John P
1940 Fenstermacher, John P


PA, Church & Town Records, 1708-1985
Fenstmacker, John Peter

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

OBITUARY: Courtesy of Lynda Davis

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Bruce A Fenstermacher (1866 - 1935)
  Rosa B Ervin Fenstermacher (1862 - 1937)
 
 Spouse:
  Ruth Getzinger Harder Fenstermacher (1892 - 1952)*
 
 Children:
  John Harder Fenstermacher (1919 - 2003)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Oakland Cemetery
Warren
Warren County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Created by: J Martin
Record added: Nov 09, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 120046224
John Peter Fenstermacher
Added by: J Martin
 
John Peter Fenstermacher
Added by: CABrown
 
John Peter Fenstermacher
Added by: joann zaffino
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Untold Treasures
 Added: May. 8, 2015

- Wendy McIntosh
 Added: Apr. 22, 2014

- Wendy McIntosh
 Added: Apr. 22, 2014
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service