Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Meekers in:
 • Niles City Cemetery
 • Niles
 • Trumbull County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Clyde Meeker
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1884
Niles
Trumbull County
Ohio, USA
Death: Dec. 22, 1889
Niles
Trumbull County
Ohio, USA

Birth name: Clyde Shelar

Buried using his mother's maiden name
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Arvilla Meeker (1862 - 1889)
 
 Siblings:
  Nellie Meeker (1883 - 1889)*
  Clyde Meeker (1884 - 1889)
  Leroy Meeker (1888 - 1889)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Niles City Cemetery
Niles
Trumbull County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Janet LaMotte
Record added: Jul 19, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 114015152
Clyde Meeker
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Russ K.
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service