Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Myerses in:
 • Grandview Cemetery
 • Sebring
 • Mahoning County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Harlan W Myers
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 12, 1917
Clyde
Sandusky County
Ohio, USA
Death: Sep. 13, 1984

Harlon W Myers
Date of Birth 08/12/1917
Birth Place Clyde
Birth State
Birth Country
Date of Death 09/13/1984
Age at Death 67
Date in Salem News 09/14/1984
Maiden Name
Father's Name Warden
Mother's Name Alice
Mother's Maiden Name Barr
Date of Marriage
Spouse's Name Rita

Source: the Salem Public Library/The Salem News Collection 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Rita Marie Durnwald Myers (1922 - 2013)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Grandview Cemetery
Sebring
Mahoning County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: slp
Record added: Jul 17, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 113935520
Harlan W Myers
Added by: CLC
 
Harlan W Myers
Cemetery Photo
Added by: M Kemp
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

WWII vetran
- CLC
 Added: May. 26, 2014
In Loving memory of a Great Uncle whom I always loved spending time with. Love your niece Linda
- CLC
 Added: May. 7, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service