Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Neilsons in:
 • Brooklyn Heights Cemetery
 • Brooklyn Heights
 • Cuyahoga County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Wilmot Elbert Neilson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 26, 1868
Enfield
Tompkins County
New York, USA
Death: Mar. 16, 1935
Cleveland
Cuyahoga County
Ohio, USA

Real Name: Wilmot Elbert Purdy
Son of Elbert Purdy and Elizabeth A. Williams 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Elbert Purdy (1845 - 1888)
  Elizabeth A Williams Purdy (1848 - 1940)
 
 Sibling:
  Wilmot Elbert Neilson (1868 - 1935)
  Burt Samuel Purdy (1875 - 1950)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Brooklyn Heights Cemetery
Brooklyn Heights
Cuyahoga County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Hillsdale Section; Lot 151; Grave W/3
 
Created by: Deborah Martin-Plugh
Record added: Jun 10, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 112092226
Wilmot Elbert Neilson
Added by: Deborah Martin-Plugh
 
Wilmot Elbert Neilson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Beelady
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


-Anonymous
 Added: Jun. 10, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service