Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Gerald Armond Gallego
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 17, 1946
Death: Jul. 18, 2002
Nevada, USA

A.K.A.: "Sex Slave Killer"

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Rape
Number of victims: 10
Date of murders: 1978 - 1980
Date of arrest: November 17, 1980
Date of birth: July 17, 1946
Victim profile: Rhonda Scheffler, 17, and Kippi Vaught, 16 / Brenda Judd, 14, and Sandra Colley, 13 / Stacey Redican and Karen Chipman Twiggs / Linda Aguilar, 21, and unborn child / Virginia Mochel, 34 / Craig Miller, 22, and his fiancée Mary Elizabeth Sowers, 21
Method of murder: Shooting - Beating - Ligature strangulation
Location: California/Oregon/Nevada, USA
Status: Sentenced to death in Nevada and California. Died of rectal cancer on July 18, 2002 at the Nevada prison system's medical center 
Created by: Papawraith
Record added: May 21, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 110926392

COD: Rectal cancer
- Shirley Bybee
 Added: Oct. 21, 2016

- Papawraith
 Added: May. 21, 2013

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED