Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Rileys in:
 • Greenwood Cemetery
 • Palmyra
 • Marion County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Harvey Jacob Riley
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 9, 1864
Death: Feb. 15, 1952

Also buried in Section 40, Lot 18:
Cox, Margaret Ellen Smith 109879786
Riley, Jennie Maudry Chandler 19771403
Riley, Mabel 109880318
Riley, Mary Josephine Smith109950520
Smith, Anna Lee 109879535
Smith, Julia Ann Barnett 109879213
Smith, Michel H 109879155

A sister, Laura Olive Riley Dulaney is buried in Lick Creek Cemetery, Ralls County, Missouri. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  George W Riley (1836 - 1919)
  Maria Hollingshead Riley (1840 - 1929)
 
 Spouse:
  Mary Josephine Smith Riley (1867 - 1936)*
 
 Children:
  Mabel Riley (1903 - 1982)*
 
 Sibling:
  Harvey Jacob Riley (1864 - 1952)
  M E Riley (1866 - 1900)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Greenwood Cemetery
Palmyra
Marion County
Missouri, USA
Plot: Section 40 Lot 5, no marker in 2013
 
Created by: K. Quentin Bremmer
Record added: May 02, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 109879999
Harvey Jacob Riley
Added by: K. Quentin Bremmer
 
Harvey Jacob Riley
Added by: K. Quentin Bremmer
 
Harvey Jacob Riley
Added by: K. Quentin Bremmer
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service